Introduction

L’Omaya Life Sciences Private Limited (“we” or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit our website, mobile application, or social media pages (collectively, our “Services”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information. This policy applies to information we collect:

  • On our Services
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and our Services
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites, applications, and services

Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of information:

  • Personal Information: This includes information that can be used to identify you to provide the accurate services, such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, payment information, and any other information you choose to provide us.
  • Non-Personal Information: This includes information that cannot be used to identify you, such as your browser type, operating system, IP address, browsing preferences, and information collected through cookies and other tracking technologies.

How We Use For Information

We may use your information for the following purposes:

  • To fulfil your requests, such as processing orders, sending you product information, and responding to your inquiries more accurately.
  • To personalize and improvise your experience on our Services, such as by recommending products you may like based on your past purchases.
  • To send you marketing and promotional materials, with your consent.
  • To analyse and improve our Services and offerings.
  • To comply with applicable laws and regulations.

Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with the following third parties:

  • Service providers who help us operate our Services, such as payment processors, web hosting providers, and email service providers.
  • Government and law enforcement officials as required by law.
  • Other third parties with your consent.

Your choices

You have the following choices regarding your information:

  • You can access, update, or delete your personal information by logging into your account or contacting us.
  • You can unsubscribe from marketing and promotional emails by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email.
  • You can control cookies and other tracking technologies through your browser settings.

Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services are not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us.

Changes to This Policy

We may update this policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on our Services. You are advised to review this policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this policy, please contact us at info@lomaya.in

India-Specific Compliance

This policy is designed to comply with the Information Technology Act, 2000, and other applicable laws in India. You have the right to access, update, or delete your personal information based on these laws.